Agendas, Minutes & Staff Reports

On Tuesday, May 26, 2020, City Council approved, in principle, the holding of virtual Committee of Adjustment (COA) meetings. Staff have accessed and incorporated these recommendations with virtual meetings being scheduled for late June through to July. Virtual meetings could continue to be held after this period as well. Specific information on this initiative and information on how to participate can be found on the COA main webpage.

All COA meetings are held at 7 PM, unless otherwise directed by staff. During the emergency period, use of the ZOOM platform to hold virtual meetings is in place. However, during 'regular' period, the meetings would typically be held at the Markham Civic Centre.

You may contact COA staff at 905.475.4721 or coa@markham.ca for further information. If there are accessibility related issues on accessing the files available here, please also contact COA staff.

As of November 14, 2019, drawings related to COA applications will be posted here. Please note the drawings posted are for reference purposes only. These are the drawings received initially at submission of the application. If there are any changes to the application/proposal, those will be outlined in the staff report.

Hearing Dates
Agenda
Minutes
Staff Reports
Drawings
September 21, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Supplementary Report  Additional Dwelling Unit Requests
A.114.22  67 Babcombe Drive
A.045.21  35 Shadlock Street
A.071.22  2 Weatherill Road
A.076.22  4 James Glover Drive
A.130.22  3 Snowball Lane
A.041.22  22 Byer Drive
A.085.22  9 Hughson Drive
A.132.22  6 Wignall Crescent
B.008.22  A.050.22  A.058.22  3 Lunar Crescent
B.002.22  A.088.22  A.089.22  28 Station Street
A.114.22  67 Babcombe Drive
A.045.21  35 Shadlock Street
A.071.22  2 Weatherill Road
A.076.22  4 James Glover Drive
A.130.22  3 Snowball Lane
A.041.22  22 Byer Drive
A.085.22  9 Hughson Drive
A.132.22  6 Wignall Crescent
B.008.22  A.050.22  A.058.22  3 Lunar Crescent
B.002.22  A.088.22  A.089.22  28 Station Street
September 7, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes A.154.22  6350 Steeles Avenue East
A.082.22  18 Water Walk Drive
A.116.22  16 Church Street
A.120.22  69 Forty Second Street
A.117.22  4250 19th Avenue
A.172.21  81 Meadowview Avenue
A.102.22  49 Wildrose Crescent
A.154.22  6350 Steeles Avenue
A.082.22  18 Water Walk Drive
A.116.22  16 Church Street
A.120.22  69 Forty Second Street
A.117.22  4250 19th Avenue
A.172.21  81 Meadowview Avenue
A.102.22  49 Wildrose Crescent
August 24, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes Supplementary Report  Additional Dwelling Unit Requests
B.020.21  B.21.21  19 & 21 Riverview Avenue
A.100.21  165 Carlton Road
A.049.22  257 Main Street North
A.072.22  10 Outlook Terrace Drive
A.100.22  7 Circle Court
A.106.22  125 Maria Road
B.020.21  B.21.21  19 & 21 Riverview Avenue
A.100.21  165 Carlton Road
A.049.22  257 Main Street North
A.072.22  10 Outlook Terrace Drive
A.100.22  7 Circle Court
A.106.22  125 Maria Road
August 10, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes A.064.22  12 Reesorville Road
B.003.22  B.006.22  A.031.22  A.039.22  A.040.22  18 and 20 Gainsville Avenue
B.001.22  68 Barnstone Drive
Staff Report  B.002.22  A.088.22  A.089.22  28 Station Street
A.068.22  31 Christman Court
A.079.22  24 Gladiator Road
A.064.22  12 Reesorville Road
B.003.22  B.006.22  A.031.22  A.039.22  A.040.22  18 and 20 Gainsville Avenue
B.001.22  68 Barnstone Drive
B.002.22  A.088.22  A.089.22  28 Station Street
A.068.22  31 Christman Court
A.079.22  24 Gladiator Road
July 20, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes A.025.22  10 Strathroy Crescent
A.028.22  Lee Avenue, Sunman Crescent
A.035.22  15 Bowes-Lyon Court
A.056.22  68 Normark Drive
A.066.22  26 Honeybourne Crescent
A.115.22 3319 Elgin Mills Road
B.003.22-B006.22-A.031.22-A.039.22-A.040.22 18 and 20 Gainsville Avenue
A.025.22  10 Strathroy Crescent
A.028.22  Lee Avenue  Sunman Court
A.035.22  15 Bowes-Lyon Court
A.056.22  68 Normack Drive
A.066.22  26 Honeybourne Crescent
A.115.22  3319 Elgin Mills Road
B.003.22  B.006.22  A.031.22  A.039.22  A.040.22  18 and 20 Gainsville Avenue

July 6, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes Supplementary Report  Additional Dwelling Unit Requests
A.185.21  31 Cranleigh Drive
B.011.22  16 Grandview Boulevard
B.012.22  18 Grandview Boulevard
A.043.22  40 Timbers Circle
A.0.51.22  51 Main Street North
A.053.22  48 Glendale Road
A.055.22  330 Denison Street
A.065.22  25 Victoria Avenue
A.070.22  27 Victoria Avenue
A.077.22  11 Spring Meadow Avenue
A.185.21  31 Cranleigh Drive
B.011.22  16 Grandview Boulevard
B.012.22  18 Grandview Boulevard
A.043.22  40 Timbers Circle
A.051.22  51 Main Street North
A.053.22  48 Glendale Road
A.055.22  330 Denison Street
A.065.22  25 Victoria Avenue
A.070.22  27 Victoria Avenue
A.077.22  11 Spring Meadow Avenue
June 22, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes Supplementary Report  Additional Dwelling Unit Requests
A.185.21  31 Cranleigh Drive
A.202.21  9 Rouge River Circle
A.036.22  30 Stockport Road
A.042.22  5072 14th Avenue
A.048.22  11 Fairty Drive
A.064.22  12 Reesorville Road
A.064.22  12 Reesorville Road (Addendum)
A.069.22  50 Kentview Crescent
A.185.21  31 Cranleigh Drive
A.202.21  9 Rouge River Circle
A.036.22  30 Stockport Road
A.042.22  5072 14th Avenue
A.048.22  11 Fairty Drive
A.064.22  12 Reesorville Road
A.069.22  50 Kentview Crescent
June 8, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes Supplementary Report  Additional Dwelling Unit Requests
B.018.20  36 Washington Street
B.013.21  7739 9th Line
A.173.21 — 9 Banquo Road
A.014.22  54 Wild Cherry Lane
A.025.22  10 Strathroy Crescent
A.032.22  65 Reginald Lamb Crescent
A.038.22  3 Towne Court
A.044.22  30 Sir Caradoc Place
A.045.22  Rustle Woods Avenue
A.054.22  72 Innisvale Drive
A.063.22  116 Parkway Avenue

B.018.20  36 Washington Street
B.013.21  7739 9th Line
A.173.21  9 Banquo Road
A.014.22  54 Wild Cherry Lane
A.025.22  10 Strathroy Crescent
A.032.22  65 Reginald Lamb Crescent
A.038.22  3 Towne Court
A.044.22  30 Sir Caradoc Place
A.045.22  Rustle Woods Avenue
A.054.22  72 Innisvale Drive
A.063.22  116 Parkway Avenue

May 25, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes A.086.21  45 Pringle Avenue
A.188.21  63 Elgin Street
A.016.22  1388 Castlemore Avenue
A.017.22  4 Ranger Court
A.018.22  225 Church Street
A.023.22  344 Castlemore Avenue
A.037.22  31 Hamilton Hall Drive
A.044.22  30 Sir Caradoc Place
A.059.22  11 Jonquil Crescent


A.086.21  45 Pringle Avenue
A.188.21  63 Elgin Street
A.016.22  1388 Castlemore Avenue
A.017.22  4 Ranger Court
A.018.22  225 Church Street
A.023.22  344 Castlemore Avenue
A.037.22  31 Hamilton Hall Drive
A.044.22  30 Sir Caradoc Place
A.059.22  11 Jonquil Crescent

May 4, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes A.156.21  21 Innisbrook Crescent
A.193.21  33 Alanadale Avenue
A.001.22  82 Morgan Avenue
A.019.22  7089 Yonge Street
B.004.22  16 Riverview Avenue

A.156.21  21 Innisbrook Crescent
A.193.21  33 Alanadale Avenue
A.001.22  82 Morgan Avenue
A.019.22  7089 Yonge Street
B.004.22  16 Riverview Avenue

April 20, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes Supplementary Report  Additional Dwelling Unit Requests
A.172.21  15 Karen Miles Crescent
A.182.21  19 Talisman Crescent
A.198.21  142 Riverlands Avenue
B.004.21 and A.204.21  118 and 120 Main Street North
A.008.22  21 Pomander Road
A.016.22  1388 Castlemore Avenue
A.022.22  51 Coledale Road
A.024.22  308 Cornell Centre Boulevard
A.034.22  2 Reddington Road
A.174.21  15 Karen Miles Crescent
A.182.21  19 Talisman Crescent
A.198.21  142 Riverlands Avenue
B.004.21 and A.204.21  118 and 120 Main Street North
A.008.22  21 Pomander Road
A.016.22  1388 Castlemore Avenue
A.022.22  51 Coledale Road
A.024.22  308 Cornell Centre Boulevard
A.034.22  2 Reddington Road
April 6, 2022
(virtual meeting)
Agenda Minutes Supplementary Report  Additional Dwelling Unit Requests
A.190.21  72 Meadowview Avenue
A.203.21  50 Travail Road
A.003.22  149 Worthing Avenue
A.006.22  56 Delhi Crescent
A.009.22  330 Highglen Avenue
A.010.22  25 Melchior Crescent
A.011.22  23 Appleview Road
A.012.22  3 Billy Joel Crescent
A.013.22  96 Holst Avenue
A.021.22  12 Rougecrest Drive
A.190.21 72 Meadowview Avenue
A.203.21  50 Travail Road
A.003.22  149 Worthing Avenue
A.006.22  56 Delhi Crescent
A.009.22  330 Highglen Avenue
A.010.22  25 Melchior Crescent
A.011.22  23 Appleview Road
A.012.22  3 Billy Joel Crescent
A.013.22  96 Holst Avenue
A.021.22  12 Rougecrest Drive

March 23, 2022
(virtual hearing)
Agenda Minutes A.004.20  7750 McCowan Road
A.130.21  8 Galsworthy Drive
A.193.21  33 Alanadale Avenue
A.197.21  4077 Highway 7 East
A.200.21  12 Parkway Avenue
A.201.21  29 Fred Varley Drive
A.005.22  113 Cimmaron Street
A.018.22  225 Church Street
A.004.20  7750 McCowan Road
A.130.21  8 Galsworthy Drive
A.193.21  33 Alanadale Avenue
A.197.21  4077 Highway 7 East
A.200.21  12 Parkway Avenue
A.201.21  29 Fred Varley Drive
A.005.22  113 Cimmaron Street
A.018.22  225 Church Street
March 09, 2022
(virtual hearing)
Agenda Minutes A.004.20  7750 McCowan Road
A.026.21  7703 Kennedy Road
A.161.21  136 Grandview Avenue
A.173.21  9 Banquo Road
178.21  105 Cimmaron Street
A.180.21  10 Milmar Court
A.186.21  58 Peter Street
A.190.21  72 Meadowview Avenue
A.194.21  22 Honeybourne Crescent
A.199.21  5900 14th Avenue
B.023.21  4118 14th Avenue and 85 Citizen Court
A.004.20  7750 McCowan Road
A.026.21  7703 Kennedy Road
A.161.21  136 Grandview Avenue
A.173.21  9 Banquo Road
A.178.21  105 Cimmaron Street
A.180.21  10 Milmar Court
A.186.21  58 Peter Street
A.190.21  72 Meadowview Avenue
A.194.21  22 Honeybourne Crescent
A.199.21  5900 14th Avenue
B.023.21  4118 14th Avenue and 85 Citizen Court
February 16, 2022 (virtual hearing) Agenda Minutes A.058.21  28 Garcia Street
A.141.21  48 Pagnello Court
A.182.21  19 Talisman Crescent
A.184.21  18 Forest Park Crescent
A.187.21  10 Alanadale  Avenue
A.190.21  72 Meadowview 
Avenue
A.196.21  9 Cachet Parkway
B.015.21 & B.029.21  2968 Elgin Mills Road East
A.174.21  15 Karen Miles Crescent
A.182.21  19 Talisman Crescent (Addendum)


A.058.21  28 Garcia Street
A.141.21  48 Pagnello Court
A.174.21  15 Karen Miles Crescent
A.182.21  19 Talisman Crescent
A.184.21  18 Forest Park Crescent
A.187.21  10 Alanadale Avenue
A.190.21  72 Meadowview Avenue
A.196.21  9 Cachet Parkway
B.015.21 & B.029.21  2968 Elgin Mills Road East

February 2, 2022
(virtual hearing)
Agenda Minutes A.128.21  8 Jonquil Crescent
A.158.21  23 Ida Street
A.162.21  134 Dundas Way
A.175.21  68 Delancey Crescent
A.179.21  60 Fred Varley Drive
A.183.21  396 Kirkham Drive
B.026.21  51 & 53 Mobis Drive
B.027.21  10950 & 10952 Woodbine Avenue
A.128.21  8 Jonquil Crescent
A.158.21  23 Ida Street
A.162.21  134 Dundas Way
A.175.21  68 Delancey Crescent
A.179.21  60 Fred Varley Drive
A.183.21  396 Kirkham Drive
B.026.21  51 & 53 Mobis Drive
B.027.21  10950 & 10952 Woodbine Avenue
January 19, 2022
(virtual hearing)

Agenda Minutes A.189.16  150 Telson Road
A.057.21  336 Main Street North
A.103.21  15 Fierheller Court
A.127.21  9889 Markham Road
A.133.21  17 Doncrest Drive
A.137.21  10 Middleton Court
A.163.21  2766 Donald Cousens Parkway
A.165.21  28 Charnwood Avenue
A.169.21  4 John Dexter Place
A.177.21  10843 Victoria Square Boulevard
B.009.21  76 & 78 Fullerton Crescent
A.189.16 150 Telson Road
A.057.21  336 Main Street North
A.103.21  15 Fierheller Court
A.127.21  9889 Markham Road
A.133.21  17 Doncrest Drive
A.137.21  10 Middleton Court
A.163.21  2766 Donald Cousens Parkway
A.165.21  28 Charnwood Place
A.169.21  4 John Dexter Place
A.177.21  10843 Victoria Square Boulevard
B.009.21  76 & 78 Fullerton Crescent
December 8, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes

B.017.18, A.95.18 and A.96.18-14 Ramona Boulevard


A.086.21-45 Pringle Avenue
A.154.21-10 Waterleaf Road
A.155.21-8 Waterleaf Road
A.161.21-136 Grandview Road
A.166.21-51 Sprucewood Drive
A.167.21-557 White's Hill Avenue
A.171.21-559 White's Hill Avenue
B.025.21-3143 19th Avenue
B.017.18, A.95.18 and A.96.18-14 Ramona Boulevard (deferred application)

A.086.21-45 Pringle Avenue
A.154.21-10 Waterleaf Road
A.155.21-8 Waterleaf Road
A.161.21-136 Grandview Avenue
A.166.21-51 Sprucewood Drive
A.167.21-557 Whites Hill Avenue
A.171.21-559 Whites Hill Avenue
B.025.21-3143 19th Avenue
November 24, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes A.122.21-62 Fred Varley Dr

A.54.21-60 Main St N
B.014.21068 Sprucewood Dr
A.095.21-41 Hewlett Cres
A.128.21-8 Jonquil Cres
A.143.21-18 Berger Ave
A.151.21-21 Whiteoak Crt
A.160.21-60 Peter St
B.012.21 and A.159.21-Victoria Square Blvd
A.122.21-62 Fred Varley Drive (deferred application)

A.054.21-60 Main Street North
B.014.21-68 Sprucewood Drive
A.095.21-41 Hewlett Crescent
A.128.21-8 Jonquil Crescent
A.143.21-18 Berger Avenue
A.151.21-21  Whiteoak Court
A.160.21-60 Peter Street
B.012.21 and  A.159.21-Victoria Square Boulevard
November 10, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
B.019.21-Herman Gilroy Ln
A.089.21-154 Rizal  Ave
A.125.21-9 Rock Dove Ave
A.130.21-8 Galsworthy Dr
A.131.21-6 Golden Fern St
A.134.21-303  Elson St
A.144.21-364  Cornell Centre Blvd
A.150.21-47 Ladyslipper Crt
A.153.21-168 Smoothwater Tr
B.019.21-Herman Gilroy Lane
A.089.21-154 Rizal Avenue
A.125.21-9 Rock Dove Avenue
A.130.21-8 Galsworthy Drive
A.131.21-6 Golden Fern Street
A.134.21-303 Elson Street
A.144.21-364 Cornell Centre Boulevard
A.150.21-47 Ladyslipper Court
A.153.21-168 Smoothwater Terrace

October 20, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
B.010.20-30 Heritage Rd
A.009.21-8502 Woodbine Ave
A.035.21-8 Weidman Ln

B.018.21-500 Copper Creek Dr
A.002.21-8 Holsworthy Cres
A.132.21-125 Lawrence Pilkington Ln
A.138.21-163 Russell Jarvis Dr
A.142.21-44 Delancey Cres
A.148.21-17 Talisman Cres
A.149.21-9492 Kennedy Rd
B.010.20-30 Heritage Road (deferred application)
A.009.21-8502 Woodbine Avenue (deferred application)
A.035.21-8 Weidman Lane (deferred application)

B.018.21-500 Copper Creek Drive
A.002.21-8 Holsworthy Crescent
A.132.21-125 Lawrence Pilkington Lane
A.138.21-163 Russell Jarvis Drive
A.142.21-44 Delancey Crescent
A.148.21-17 Talisman Crescent
A.149.21-9492 Kennedy Road
October 6, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
B.010.20-30 Heritage Rd
B.016.20 and B.010.21-11 and 15 Grandview Blvd
A.069.21-23 Hagerman Blvd
A.097.21-80 Peter St
A.122.21-62 Fred Varley Dr

A.105.21-135 Royal Orchard Blvd
A.115.21-Vetmar  Ave
A.121.21-32 Elm St
A.123.21-92 Meadowview Ave
A.136.21-25 Dove Ln
B.010.20-30 Heritage Road (deferred application)
B.016.20 and B.010.21-11 and 15 Grandview Boulevard (deferred application)
A.069.21-23 Hagerman Boulevard (deferred application)
A.097.21-80 Peter Street (deferred application)
A.122.21-62 Fred Varley Drive

A.105.21-135 Royal Orchard Boulevard
A.115.21-Vetmar Avenue
A.121.21-32 Elm Street
A.123.21-92 Meadowview Avenue
A.136.21-25 Dove Lane
September 22, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
B.003.21-45 Sciberras Rd
B.007.21 and B.008.21-5430 and 5440 16th Ave
B.011.21-42 Herrick Pl
A.031.21-2 Sir Ector Crt
A.035.21-8 Weidman Ln
A.063.21-132 Dundas Wy
A.090.21-124 Dundas Wy
A.118.21-61 Peter St
A.119.21-329 Main St N

B.003.21-45 Sciberras Road
B.007.21 and B.008.21-5430 and 5440 16th Avenue
B.011.21-42 Herrick Place
A.031.21-2 Sir Ector Court
A.035.21-8 Weidman Lane
A.063.21-132 Dundas Way
A.090.21-124 Dundas Way
A.118.21-61 Peter Street
A.119.21-329 Main Street North

September 8, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.037.21-24 Shieldmark Cres
A.094.21-4 Hamilton Hall Dr
A.102.21-5965 Hwy 7 E
A.111.21-683 Village Prkwy
A.112.21-62 Liam Ln
A.113.21-272 Cornell Park Ave
A.116.21-47 Kirk Dr
A.122.21-62 Fred Varley Dr
A.124.21-9704 McCowan Rd
B.005.21-3975 Elgin Mills Rd E
A.037.21-24 Shieldmark Crescent
A.094.21-4 Hamilton Hall Drive
A.102.21-5965 Highway 7 East
A.111.21-683 Village Parkway
A.112.21-62 Liam Lane
A.113.21-272 Cornell Park Avenue
A.116.21-47 Kirk Drive
A.122.21-62 Fred Varley Drive
A.124.21-9704 McCowan Road
B.005.21-3975 Elgin Mills Road East
August 25, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.080.21-23 Portree Cres
A.082.21-192 Ramona Blvd
A.093.21-13 Black Walnut Dr
A.098.21-7200 Victoria Park Ave
A.101.21-15 Jondan Cres (file too large to provide here; do contact COA staff to obtain)
A.104.21-36 John Dexter Pl
A.106.21-14 Denby Crt
A.108.21-32 Joseph St
A.109.21-62 Morgan Ave
A.114.21-42 Terrance Dr
A.080.21-23 Portree Crescent
A.082.21-192 Ramona Boulevard
A.093.21-13 Black Walnut Drive
A.098.21-7200 Victoria Park Avenue
A.101.21-15 Jondan Crescent
A.104.21-36 John Dexter Place
A.106.21-14 Denby Court
A.108.21-32 Joseph Street
A.109.21-62 Morgan Avenue
A.114.21-42 Terrance Drive
August 11, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.047.21-12 Wignall Cres
A.085.21-100 Gough Rd

A.133.20-100 Esna Park Dr
A.029.21-34 Begonia St
A.088.21-59 Pelister Dr
A.091.21-156 Church St
A.096.21-58 Pillar Rock Cres
A.097.21-80 Peter St
A.099.21-25 Jonquil Cres
A.110.21-Yorkton Blvd
A.047.21-12 Wignall Crescent (deferred application)
A.085.21-100 Gough Road (deferred application)

A.133.20-100 Esna Park Drive
A.029.21-34 Begonia Street
A.088.21-59 Pelister Drive
A.091.21-156 Church Street
A.096.21-58 Pillar Rock Crescent
A.097.21-80 Peter Street
A.099.21-25 Jonquil Crescent
A.110.21-Yorkton Boulevard
July 21, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.019.21-5 Jonquil Cres
A.050.21-4 Marie Crt

A.042.21-8 Middleton Crt
A.061.21-44 Sir Bodwin Pl
A.066.21-219 Bayview Fairways Dr
A.070.21-68 Norbury Dr
A.081.21-35 Houser St
A.083.21-27 Beckett Ave
A.085.21-100 Gough Rd
A.087.21-150 Highglen Ave
A.019.21-5 Jonquil Crescent (deferred application)
A.050.21-4 Marie Court (deferred  application)

A.042.21-8 Middleton Court
A.061.21-44 Sir Bodwin Place
A.066.21-219 Bayview Fairways Drive
A.070.21-68 Norbury Drive
A.081.21-35 Houser Street
A.083.21-27 Beckett Avenue
A.085.21-100 Gough Road
A.087.21-150 Highglen Avenue

July 7, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.052.21-45 Gracewell Rd

B.33.17 and A.141.20-251 Helen Ave
A.049.21-111 Boxwood Cres
A.072.21-1920 Bur Oak Ave
A.073.21-19 Spring Meadow Ave
A.075.21-29 Montgomery Crt
A.076.21-32 Colborne St
A.078.21-36 Washington St
A.079.21-37 Elm St
A.052.21-45 Gracewell Rd (deferred application)

B.33.17 and A.141.20-251 Helen Avenue
A.049.21-111 Boxwood Crescent
A.072.21-1920 Bur Oak Avenue
A.073.21-19 Spring Meadow Avenue
A.075.21-29 Montgomery Court
A.076.21-32 Colborne Street
A.078.21-36 Washington Street
A.079.21-37 Elm Street

June 23, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
a.056.21-14 heritage corners ln report
A.060.21-5 Normandale Rd
A.064.21-18 Barclay Crt
A.065.21-80 Harness Cir
A.068.21-24 Windridge Dr
A.069.21-23 Hagerman Blvd
A.074.21-11 Pavillion St
A.056.21-14 Heritage Corners Lane
A.060.21-5 Normandale Road
A.064.21-18 Barclay Court
A.065.21-80 Harness Circle
A.068.21-24 Windridge Drive
A.069.21-23 Hagerman Boulevard
A.074.21-11 Pavillion Street

June 9, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.040.21-85 Citizen Crt
A.044.21-38 Galsworthy Dr
A.047.21-12 Wignall Cres
A.052.21-45 Gracewell Rd
A.054.21-51 Summerfeldt Cres
A.055.21-55 Albert Lewis St
A.059.21-133 Royal Orchard Blvd
A.062.21-23 White Ash Dr
A.040.21-85 Citizen Court
A.044.21-38 Galsworthy Drive
A.047.21-12 Wignall Crescent
A.052.21-45 Gracewell Road
A.054.21-51 Summerfeldt Crescent
A.055.21-55 Albert Lewis Street
A.059.21-133 Royal Orchard Boulevard
A.062.21-23 White Ash Drive
May 26, 2021 (virtual  hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.019.21-5 Jonquil Cres
A.025.21-29 Jerman St
A.023.21-7 Voysey Wy
A.041.21-44 Colchester St
A.046.21-56 Legacy Dr
A.048.21-138 Alfred Paterson Dr
A.050.21-4 Marie Crt
A.053.21-46 Squire Bakers Ln
A.019.21-5 Jonquil Crescent
A.025.21-29 Jerman Street (deferred application)
A.023.21-7 Voysey Way
A.041.21-44 Colchester Street
A.046.21-56 Legacy Drive
A.048.21-138 Alfred Paterson Drive
A.050.21-4 Marie Court
A.053.21-46 Squire Baker's Lane
May 5, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.131.20-4 Almond Ave

A.012.21-108 Parkway Ave
B.016.20-11 Grandview Blvd
B.022.20-5 Lunar Cres
A.034.21-9781 Markham Rd
A.039.21-17 Freeman Rd
A.131.20-4 Almond Avenue (deferred application)

A.012.21-108 Parkway Avenue
B.016.20-11 Grandview Boulevard
B.022.20-5 Lunar Crescent
A.034.21-9781 Markham Road
a.039.21-17 freeman rd drawings

April 21, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.123.20-4 Calafia St

A.105.20-2 McCaul St
A.020.21-29 Jeremy Dr
A.021.21-14 George St
A.024.21-1 Peter St
A.025.21-29 Jerman St (deferral-no report)
A.028.21-20 Sherwood Forest Dr
A.030.21-20 Princess St
A.032.21-344 John St
A.036.21-9350 Hwy 48
A.123.20-4 Calafia Street (deferred application)

A.105.20-2 McCaul Street
A.020.21-29 Jeremy Drive
A.021.21-14 George Street
A.024.21-1 Peter Street
A.025.21-29 Jerman Street
A.028.21-20 Sherwood Forest Drive
A.030.21-20 Princess Street
A.032.21-344 John Street
A.036.21-9350 Highway 48
April 7, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
B.010.20-30 Heritage Rd
A.103.20-Donald Cousens Prkwy
A.115.20-28 Mintleaf Gt
A.011.21-8 Erlane Ave
A.016.21-79 Gretman Cres
A.017.21-635 Hood Rd
A.018.21-41 Sir Bodwin Pl
A.022.21-5 Stanford Rd
B.010.20-30 Heritage Road
A.103.20-Donald Cousens Parkway
A.115.20-28 Mintleaf Gate
A.011.21-8 Erlane Avenue
A.016.21-79 Gretman Crescent
A.017.21-635 Hood Road
A.018.21-41 Sir Bodwin Place
A.022.21-5 Stanford Road
March 24, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.131.20-4 Almond Ave

A.135.20-322 Elson St
A.005.21-18 Grenfell Cres
A.006.21-503 Caboto Tr
A.008.21-47 Mohandas Dr
A.010.21-38 Milory Ln
A.013.21-26 Windridge Dr
A.014.21-9 Geddington Cres
A.015.21-10 Grenfell Cres
A.131.20-4 Almond Avenue (deferred application)

A.135.20-322 Elson Street
A.005.21-18 Grenfell Crescent
A.006.21-503 Caboto Trail
A.008.21-47 Mohandas Drive
A.010.21-38 Milroy Lane
A.013.21-26 Windridge Drive
A.014.21-9 Geddington Crescent
A.015.21-10 Grenfell Crescent
March 10, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.122.20-100 Renfrew Dr

a.84.16-7543 Kennedy Rd report
B.07.18, A.95.18 and A.96.18-14 Ramona Blvd
A.130.20-50 George St
B.017.20 and A.116.20-10231 Warden Ave

A.143.20-4600 & 4592 Hwy 7
A.136.20-27 Woodside Crt
A.145.20-13 Bluebell Dr
A.003.21-2 Talisman Cres
A.007.21-19 George St
A.009.21-8502 Woodbine Ave


A.84.16-7543 Kennedy Road (deferred application)
B.07.18, A.95.18 and A.96.18-14 Ramona Boulevard (deferred applications)
A.130.20-50 George Street (deferred application)
B.017.20 and A.116.20-10231 Warden Ave (deferred applications)

A.143.20-4600 & 4592 Highway 7
A.136.20-27 Woodside Court
A.145.20-13 Bluebell Drive
A.003.21-2 Talisman Crescent
A.007.21-19 George Street
A.009.21-8502 Woodbine Avenue


February 17, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.112.20-48 Washington St
B.017.20 and A.116.20-10231 Warden Ave
A.121.20-49 Peterborough Ave
A.128.20-209 The Meadows Ave
A.137.20-10 Bittersweet St
A.139.20-10 Ridley Cres
A.140.20-8 Dove Ln
A.142.20-21 Ravengloss Dr
A.001.21-23 Daffodil Ave
A.004.21-7089 Yonge St
A.112.20-48 Washington Street
B.017.20 and A.116.20-10231 Warden Ave
A.121.20-49 Peterborough Avenue
A.128.20-209 The Meadows Avenue
A.137.20-10 Bittersweet Street
A.139.20-10 Ridley Crescent
A.140.20-8 Dove Lane
A.142.20-21 Ravengloss Drive
A.001.21-23 Daffodil Avenue
A.004.21-7089 Yonge Street
February 3, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.043.20-106 Sophia Rd
A.051.20-3 Sir Ector Crt
A.092.20-19 Thorny Brae Dr

A.122.20-100 Renfrew Dr
A.124.20-22 Tilman Cir
A.126.20-33 Saltspring Dr
A.130.20-50 George St
A.131.20-4 Almond Ave
A.138.20-2 Crofting Cres
A.043.20-106 Sophia Road (deferred application)
A.051.20-3 Sir Ector Court (deferred application)
A.092.20-19 Thorny Brae Drive (deferred application)

A.122.20-100 Renfrew Drive
A.124.20-22 Tilman Circle
A.126.20-33 Saltspring Drive
A.130.20-50 George Street
A.131.20-4 Almond Avenue
A.138.20-2 Crofting Crescent
January 20, 2021 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.041.20-35 Bakerdale Rd
A.063.20-8 Callahan Rd

A.092.20-19 Thorny Brae Dr
A.093.20-88 Glengordon Cres
B.015.20, A.098.20 and A.099.20-159 John St
A.114.20-72 Goldenwood Cres
A.117.20-10 Gordon Weeden Rd
A.123.20-4 Calafia St
A.125.20-11175 Kennedy Rd
A.041.20-35 Bakerdale Road (deferred application)
A.063.20-8 Callahan Road (deferred application)

A.092.20-19 Thorny Brae Drive
A.093.20-88 Glengordon Crescent
B.015.20, A.098.20 and A.099.20-159 John Street
A.114.20-72 Goldenwood Crescent
A.117.20-10 Gordon Weeden Road
A.123.20-4 Calafia Street
A.125.20-11175 Kennedy Road
December 16, 2020 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.018.20-7 Shorthill Dr
A.048.20-220 Cachet Woods Crt
A.100.20-14 Meyer Cir (no report)

A.109.20-7 Hwy E
A.111.20-24A Gladiator Rd
A.119.20-411 Manhattan Dr
A.120.20-24 Church St
A.018.20-7 Shorthill Drive (deferred application)
A.048.20-220 Cachet Woods Court (deferred application)
A.100.20-14 Meyer Circle (deferred application)

A.109.20-7 Highway East
A.111.20-24 A Gladiator Road
A.119.20-411 Manhattan Drive
A.120.20-24 Church Street

December 2, 2020 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.048.20-220 Cachet Woods Crt

A.023.20 and A.024.20-11050 Woodbine Ave
A.089.20-2968 Elgin Mills Rd E
A.095.20-42 Galsworthy Dr
A.107.20-16 Peony St
A.108.20-215 Webb St
A.100.20-14 Meyer Cir
A.110.20-10162 Warden Ave
 A.048.20-220 Cachet Woods Court (deferred application)

A.023.20 and A.024.20-11050 Woodbine Avenue

A.089.20-2968 Elgin Mills Road East

A.095.20-42 Galsworthy Drive

A.107.20-16 Peony Street

A.108.20-215 Webb Street

A.100.20-14 Meyer Circle

A.110.20-10162 Warden Avenue


November 18, 2020 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.013.20-95 Parkway Ave

A.021.20-298 Main St Unionville
A.051.20-3 Sir Ector Crt
A.079.20-15 Bellcroft Ln
A.086.20-6 Sherwood Forest Dr
A.101.20-1 Spirea Crt
A.102.20-6350 Steeles Ave E
A.104.20-102 Highland Park Blvd
A.106.20-41 Elm St
A.094.20-205 Torbay Rd
A.013.20-95 Parkway Avenue (deferred application)

A.021.20-298 Main Street Unionville
A.051.20-3 Sir Ector Court
A.079.20-15 Bellcroft Lane
A.086.20-6 Sherwood Forest Drive
A.101.20-1 Spirea Court
A.102.20-6350 Steeles Avenue East
A.104.20-102 Highland Park Boulevard
A.106.20-41 Elm Street
A.094.20-205 Torbay Road
November 4, 2020 (virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.01.19-62 Sherwood Forest Dr
A.018.20-7 Shorthill Dr
A.045.20-17 Jonquil Cres

B.012.20 to B.014.20-12 and 16 Deer Park Ln
A.090.20-5959 14th Ave
A.096.20-61 Busch Ave
A.01.19-62 Sherwood Forest Drive (deferred application)
A.018.20-7 Shorthill Drive (deferred application)
A.045.20-17 Jonquil Crescent (deferred application)

B.012.20, B.013.20 and B.014.20-12 and 16 Deer Park Lane
A.090.20-5950 14th Avenue
A.096.20-61 Busch Avenue

October 21, 2020
(virtual hearing)
Agenda
Minutes
A.026.20-98 Ramona Blvd
A.041.20-35 Bakerdale Rd
A.081.20-201 Helen Rd
A.088.20-7537 Woodbine Ave
A.091.20-34 Shady Ln
A.026.20-98 Ramona Boulevard
A.041.20-35 Bakerdale Road
A.081.20-201 Helen Road
A.088.20-7537 Woodbine Avenue
A.091.20-34 Shady Lane
October 7, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.126.19-69 Robinson St
A.018.20-7 Shorthill Dr
A.032.20-14 Thurgate Cres
A.042.20-3 Talisman Cres
B.007.20-Royal Aberdeen Rd

A.078.20-17 Heatherwood Cres
A.084.20-107 Delmark Blvd
A.126.19-69 Robinson Street (deferred application)
A.018.20-7 Shorthill Drive (deferred application)
A.032.20-14 Thurgate Crescent (deferred application)
A.042.20-3 Talisman Crescent (deferred application)
B.007.20-Royal Aberdeen Road (deferred application)

A.078.20-17 Heatherwood Crescent
A.084.20-107 Delmark Boulevard
September 16, 2020 (virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.034.20-47 Hawkridge Ave

B.009.20-185 Bullock Dr
A.043.20-106 Sophia Rd
A.073.20-72 Royal Orchard Blvd
A.082.20-61 Demott Ave
A.034.20-47 Hawkridge Ave (deferred application)

B.009.20-185 Bullock Drive
A.043.20-106 Sophia Road
A.082.20-61 Demott Avenue
September 2, 2020 (virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.048.20-220 Cachet Woods Crt
A.070.20-95 Emmeloord Cres
A.042.20-3 Talisman Cres
A.075.20-22 Barter St
A.077.20-206 Main St Unionville

A.048.20-220 Cachet Woods Court
A.070.20-95 Emmeloord Crescent
A.042.20-3 Talisman Crescent
A.075.20-22 Barter Street
A.077.20-206 Main Street Unionville

August 12, 2020 (virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.017.20-6899 14th Ave

B.002.20, A.028.20 and A.29.20-2 Hughson Dr
A.063.20-8 Callahan Rd
B.011.20 and A.071.20-40 Albert St
A.017.20-6899 14th Avenue (deferred application)

B.002.20, A.028.20 and A.029.20-2 Hughson Drive
A.063.20-8 Callahan Road
B.011.20 and A.071.20-40 Albert Street
July 29, 2020 (virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.033.20-90 Fred Varley Dr
A.050.20-various addresses
A.148.19-42 Fonthill Blvd
A.152.19-178 Krieghoff Ave
A.017.20-6899 14th Ave

A.066.20-30 Neeland Rd
A.070.20-95 Emmeloord Cres
A.074.20-264 Riverlands Ave
A.033.20-90 Fred Varley Drive (deferred application)
A.050.20-various addresses (deferred application)
A.148.19-42 Fonthill Boulevard (deferred application)
A.152.19-178 Krieghoff Avenue (deferred application)
A.017.20-6899 14th Avenue (deferred application)

A.066.20-30 Neeland Road
A.070.20-95 Emmeloord Crescent
A.074.20-264 Riverlands Avenue
July 23, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.017.20 6899 14th Avenue
A.055.20 26 Valloncliffe Road
A.068.20-36 Fairway Heights  Drive
A.072.20-4389 19th Avenue


A.017.20-6899 14th Avenue (deferred application)
A.055.20-26 Valloncliffe Road
A.068.20-36 Fairway Heights Drive
A.072.20-4389 19th Avenue
July 21, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
B.004.20 11050 Woodbine Avenue
A.050.20   Various Addresses
A.037.20-12 Orchard Street
A.047.20 - 135 Walford Road
A.064.20 31 Wales Avenue


B.004.20-11050 Woodbine Avenue (deferred application)
A.050.20-Various Addresses (deferred application)
A.037.20-12 Orchard Street
A.047.20-135 Walford Road
A.064.20-31 Wales Avenue
July 16, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.060.20-83 Living Crescent
B.007.20-Royal Aberdeen Road
A.067.20-7 Woodgrove Trail
A.060.20-83 Living Crescent
B.007.20-Royal Aberdeen Road
A.067.20-7 Woodgrove Trail
July 14, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.050.20-26 Crofting Crescent
A.057.20-103 Parkway Avenue
A.061.20-9377 McCowan Road
A.065.20-34 Swansea Road
A.050.20-26 Crofting Crescent
A.057.20-103 Parkway Avenue
A.061.20-9377 McCowan Road
A.065.20-34 Swansea Road
July 9, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.048.20-220 Cachet Woods Crt
B.005.20-16 Riverview Ave
B.006.20-550 Copper Creek Dr
A.056.20-7580 9th Li
A.058.20-Denison St
A.048.20-220 Cachet Woods Court
B.005.20-16 Riverview Avenue
B.006.20-550 Copper Creek Drive
A.056.20-7580 9th Line
A.058.20-Denison Street
July 7, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.003.20-157 Krieghoff Ave

B.003.20-7859 Yonge St
A.034.20-47 Hawkridge Ave
A.034.20-47 Hawkridge Ave addendum
A.053.20-3 Snowcrest Crt
A.062.20-86 Havelock Gt
A.003.20-157 Krieghoff Avenue (deferred application)

B.003.20-7859 Yonge Street
A.034.20-47 Hawkridge Avenue
A.053.20-3 Snowcrest Court
A.062.20-86 Havelock Gate
July 2, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.018.20-7 Shorthill Dr
A.030.20-251 Church St
A.031.20-7683 9th Line
A.032.20-14 Thurgate Cres
A.033.20-90 Fred Varley Dr
A.018.20-7 Shorthill Dr
A.030.20-251 Church St
A.031.20-7683 9th Line
A.032.20-14 Thurgate Crescent
A.033.20-90 Fred Varley Drive
June 30, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.147.19-9833 Markham Rd

A.017.20-6899 14th Ave
B.004.20-11050 Woodbine Ave
A.040.20-15 Mindy Cres
A.045.20-17 Jonquil Cres
A.147.19-9833 Markham Rd (deferred application)

A.017.20-6899 14th Avenue
B.004.20-11050 Woodbine Avenue
A.040.20-15 Mindy Crescent
A.045.20-17 Jonquil Crescent
June 25, 2020
(virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.128.19-8 Hamilton Hall Dr


A.175.16-20 Personna Blvd
A.160.19-9390 Woodbine Ave
A.012.20-69 Weeping Willow Ln-no report; application being withdrawn
A.027.20-32 Daffodil Ave
A.128.19-8 Hamilton Hall Drive (deferred application)

A.175.16-20 Personna Boulevard
A.160.19-9390 Woodbine Avenue
A.012.20-69 Weeping Willow Lane
A.027.20-32 Daffodil Avenue
June 23, 2020 (virtual meeting)
Agenda
Minutes
A.154.19-11 Worsley Crt

A.015.20-123 Lawrence Pilkington Ave
A.019.20-1 Kruger Rd
A.020.20-20 Boynton Cr
A.022.20-78 Fred Varley Dr
A.154.19-11 Worsley Court (deferred application)

A.015.20-123 Lawrence Pilkington Avenue
A.019.20-1 Kruger Road
A.020.20-20 Boynton Circle
A.022.20-78 Fred Varley Drive

March 4, 2020
Agenda
Minutes
B.11.19, A.72.19, A.73.19-11 Gleason Avenue (deferred application)
B.16.19-2900 Steeles Avenue East (deferred application)
A.126.19-69 Robinson Street (deferred application)

A.86.19-33 Rowe Court
A.010.20-148 Church Street
A.011.20-12 Bittersweet Street
A.013.20-95 Parkway Avenue
A.014.20-52 Glenbourne Park Drive
A.016.20-3155 Highway 7 East
B.001.20-19 Parkway Avenue
B.11.19, A.72.19, A.73.19-11 Gleason Avenue (deferred application)
B.16.19-2900 Steeles Avenue East (deferred application)
A.126.19-69 Robinson Street (deferred application)

A.86.19-33 Rowe Court
A.010.20-148 Church Street
A.011.20-12 Bittersweet Street
A.013.20-95 Parkway Avenue
A.014.20-52 Glenbourne Park Drive
A.016.20-3155 Highway 7 East
B.001.20-19 Parkway Avenue
February 19, 2020
Agenda
Minutes A.107.19-147 Fitzgerald Ave (deferred application)

A.148.19-42 Fonthill Boulveard
A.152.19-178 Krieghoff Avenue
A.02.20-109 Lawrence Pilkington Avenue
B.16.19-2900 Steeles Ave East
A.003.20-157 Krieghoff Avenue
A.005.20-121 Alfred Paterson Drive
B.28.19 and A.006.20-21 Lanor Court
A.007.29-25 Steele Valley Road
A.008.20-32 Billy Joel Crescent
A.009.20-1 Stone Mason Drive
A.107.19-147 Fitzgerald Avenue (deferred application)

A.148.19-42 Fonthill Boulevard
A.152.19-178 Krieghoff Avenue
A.002.20-109 Lawrence Pilkington Avenue
B.16.19-2900 Steeles Avenue East
A.003.20-157 Krieghoff Avenue
A.005.20-121 Alfred Paterson Drive
B.28.19-21 Lanor Court
A.006.20-21 Lanor Court
A.007.20-25 Steele Valley Road
A.008.20-32 Billy Joel Crescent
A.009.20-1 Stone Mason Drive

February 5, 2020 Agenda Minutes A.16.19 and A.151.19-105 and 107 Main Street
A.153.19-15 Almira Avenue
A.154.19-11 Worsley Court
A.155.19-130 Old Kennedy Road
A.156.19-164 Krieghoff Avenue
A.157.19-57 Laureleaf Road
A.158.19-139 Kenborough Court
A.159.19-1 Beech Street
A.31.19 and A.001.20-38 and 40 Lindcrest Manor
A.16.19 and A.151.19-105 and 107 Main Street
A.153.19-15 Almira Avenue
A.154.19-11 Worsley Court
A.155.19-130 Old Kennedy Road
A.156.19-164 Krieghoff Avenue
A.157.19-57 Laureleaf Road
A.158.19-139 Kenborough Court
A.159.19-1 Beech Street
A.31.19 and A.001.20-38 and 40 Lindcrest Manor
January 22, 2020 Agenda Minutes A.30.19-122 Chloe Crescent (deferred application)
A.32.19-14 Buttonfield Road (deferred application)
A.56.19-10 Cedearland Drive (deferred application)
A.115.19-52 Dove Lane (deferred application)

A.144.19-7 Willowgate Drive
A.146.19-126 Church Street
A.147.19-9833 Markham Road
A.149.19-35 Karachi Drive
A.150.19-8333 Kennedy Road
B.27.19-28 Aileen Road
A.142.19-10 Dryden Court
A.99.19-120 Doncaster Avenue

A.30.19-122 Chloe Crescent
A.32.19-14 Buttonfield Road
A.56.19-10 Cedarland Drive
A.115.19-52 Dove Lane
A.99.19-120 Doncaster Avenue
A.142.19-10 Dryden Court
A.144.19-7 Willowgate Drive
A.146.19-126 Church Street
A.147.19-9833 Markham Road
A.149.19-35 Karachi Drive
A.150.19-8333 Kennedy Road
B.27.19-28 Aileen Road
December 11, 2019 Agenda Minutes A.81.19-3 Sunflower Court (old business)
A.106.19-36 Lady Fern Drive (old business)

A.123.19-7850 Woodbine Avenue
A.124.19-1 Tuscay Court
A.125.19-19 Wildrose Crescent
A.126.19-69 Robinson Street
A.128.19-8 Hamilton Hall Drive
A.129.19-8 Rycroft Drive
A.131.19 to A.141.19-271 to 357 William Forster Road
A.145.19-91 Anderson Avenue
A.130.19-28 Hemingway Crescent


A.81.19-3 Sunflower Court
A.106.19-36 Lady Fern Drive
A.123.19-7850 Woodbine Avenue
A.124.19-1 Tuscay Court
A.125.19-19 Wildrose Crescent
A.126.19-69 Robinson Street
A.128.19-8 Hamilton Hall Drive
A.129.19-8 Rycroft Drive
A.130.19-28 Hemingway Crescent
A.131.19 to A.141.19-271 to 357 William Forster Road
A.145.19-91 Anderson Avenue
November 27, 2019 Agenda Minutes A.06.18-15 Wales Avenue (old business)
A.92.19-28 Church Street (old business)

A.113.19-4138 7 Hwy E
A.114.19-1211 Denison St
A.115.19-52 Dove Ln
A.121.19-32 Fred Varley Dr
A.122.19-22 Parkway Ave
A.127.19-1271 Denison St
A.112.19-123 Main St
B.17.19 and A.102.19-4294-4310 19th Ave

A.06.18-15 Wales Avenue
A.92.19-28 Church Street
A.113.19-4138 7 Highway East
A.114.19-1211 Denison Street
A.115.19-52 Dove Lane
A.121.19-32 Fred Varley Drive
A.122.19-22 Parkway Avenue
A.127.19-1271 Denison Street
A.112.19-123 Main Street
B.17.19 and A.102.19-4294-4310 19th Avenue
November 13, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.95.19-168 Old Kennedy Road
A.156.18-14th Avenue

New Business
A.15.18-8 Elspeth Place
B.15.19 and A.93.19-34 Main Street
A.105.19-272 Main Street North
A.107.19-147 Fitzgerald Avenue
A.108.19-419 Elson Street
A.111.19-47 Barlow Road
B.20.19-20 Grandview Boulevard
A.106.19-36 Lady Fern Drive
A.106.19-36 Lady Fern Drive--revised memo

A.107.19-79 Green Lane

October 23, 2019
Agenda
Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.82.19-6 Tollesbury Place

New Business
A.94.19-81 Telson Road
A.98.19-110 and 160 Cochrane Drive
A.101.19-51 Sprucewood Drive
A.103.19-48 Grandview Avenue
A.92.19-28 Church Street
A.97.19-275 Highglen Ave
A.100.19-7725 Markham Rd

October 9, 2019
Agenda
Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.78.19-430 Cochrane Drive

New Business
A.90.19-26 The Bridle Trail
A.91.19-46 German Mills Road
A.96.19-200 Coppard Avenue

September 25, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.06.18-15 Wales Avenue

New Business
A.88.19-1 Sunflower Court
A.89.19-68 Poinsetta Drive
A.84.19-5328 Hwy 7 E

September 11, 2019 Agenda Minutes A.30.19-122 Chloe Crescent
A.81.19-3 Sunflower Court
A.83.19-123 Smoothwater Terrace
A.82.19-6 Tollesbury Place

August 28, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.67.19-115 Senator Reesors Drive

New Business
A.32.19-14 Buttonfield Road
B.11.19, A.72.19 and A.73.19-11 Gleason Avenue
A.77.19-43 Rougecrest Avenue
A.78.19-430 Cochrane Drive
A.79.19-16 Wickson Street
A.80.19-7 Spangler Road

August 7, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.36.19-284 Main Street North
A.67.19-115 Senator Reesor's Drive

New Business

B.10.19, A.61.19 and A.62.19-4134 16th Avenue
A.70.19-33 Roy Rainey Avenue
A.71.19-21 Personna Boulevard
A.76.19-28 Carolwood Crescent

July 24, 2019
Agenda
Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.183.18-85 Steelcase Road East
A.27.19-107 Wootten Way North
A.54.19-31 Spanhouse Crescent
A.156.18-14th Avenue

New Business
A.63.19-20 Steele Valley Road
A.64.19-18 Sunnyside Hill Road
A.65.19-26 Hawkridge Avenue
A.66.19-12 Paradise Avenue
A.67.19-115 Senator Reesor's Drive
A.68.19-17 Ida Street
A.69.19-112 Robinson Street
A.36.19-284 Main Street North
A.60.19-10 Talisman Crescent

July 10, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.06.18-15 Wales Avenue
A.148.18-109 Milliken Meadows Drive

New Business
A.56.19-10 Cedarland Drive
A.57.19-3693 Elgin Mills Road East
A.58.19-114 Cynthia Jean Street
A.59.19-20 Pheasant Valley Court

June 26, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.34.19-15 Francesco Court

New Business

A.50.19-15 Galsworthy Drive
A.51.19 and A.52.19-8 and 6 Sam Priestley Avenue
A.53.19-11 Princess Street
A.54.19-31 Spanhouse Crescent
A.55.19-38 Swansea Road
A.49.19-59 George Street
B.01.19-68 Sprucewood Drive
A.48.19-40 Albert Street

June 12, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.19.19-70 Chant Crescent
A.22.19-12 Sir Constantine Drive
A.26.19-24 Almond Avenue
A.28.19-8330 Woodbine Avenue

New Business
A.45.19-46 Batchford Crescent
B.07.19 and B.08.19-9900 Markham Road and 1210 Castlemore Avenue
A.47.19-3600 Steeles Avenue East

May 29, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.107.18-63 Peter Street
A.20.19-28 Abercorn Road

New Business
B.23.18 and B.09.19-15 and 23 Noble Street
A.37.19-15 Bewell Drive
A.38.19-112 Highland Park Boulevard
A.40.19-63 Fonthill Boulevard
A.42.19-7 Highway East
A.43.19-89 Woodward Avenue
A.44.19-30 Rothsay Road
A.39.19-20 Stone Jug Avenue

May 8, 2019 Agenda Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.107.18-63 Peter Street
A.24.19-4 Sunflower Court

New Business
A.15.19-5 Balsam Street
A.27.19-107 Wootten Way North
A.34.19-15 Francesco Court
A.35.19-1 Beech Street
B.06.19-NW DCP-Copper Creek Drive
A.33.19-5440 16th Avenue

April 24, 2019
Agenda
Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.134.18 – 127 Sherwood Forest Drive
A.168.18 – 9 Lincoln Green Drive

New Business

A.29.18 – 48 Eton Street
A.28.19 – 8330 Woodbine Ave

April 10, 2019
Agenda
Minutes Old Business (deferred items)
A.06.18 – 15 Wales Avenue
A.169.18 – 3 Jonquil Crescent
A.02.19 – 38 Galsworthy Drive

New Business
A.22.19 – 12 Sir Constantine Drive
A.23.19 – 7495 Birchmount Road
A.24.19 – 4 Sunflower Crescent
A.25.19 – 62 Summerlea Street
A.26.19 – 24 Almond Avenue


March 27, 2019
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.155.18 – 44 Gainsville Avenue
A.168.18 – 9 Lincoln Green Drive
A.06.19 – 25 Talisman Crescent

New Business
A.129.17 – 1 Markham Street
A.177.18 – 33 Joseph Street
A.17.19 – 28 Honeybourne Crescent
A.18.19 – 33 Eureka Street
A.19.19 – 70 Chant Crescent
A.20.19 – 28 Abercorn Road
A.21.19 – 14 Worsley Court
B.04.19 and B.05.19 – 34 and 28 Main Street


March 13, 2019
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.112.17 – 104 Glen Cameron Road
A.71.18 – 57 Hawkridge Avenue
A.169.18 – 3 Jonquil Crescent
A.178.18 – 25 Galsworthy Drive
A.03.19 – 154 Ramona Boulevard
A.05.19 – 175 Main Street North

New Business
A.110.18 – 41 Church Street
A.01.19 – 62 Sherwood Forest Drive
A.02.19 – 38 Galsworthy Drive
A.12.19 – 7 Heritage Corners Lane
A.13.19 – 1 Florelle Drive
A.14.19 – 7025 Markham Road
B.02.19 – Langstaff Road and Essex Road


February 20, 2019
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.167.18 – 41 Hawkridge Avenue

New Business
A.05.19 – 175 Main Street North
A.06.19 – 25 Talisman Crescent
A.07.19 – 127 Smoothwater Terrace
A.08.19 – 45 Wildrose Crescent
A.09.19 – 80 Allstate Parkway
A.10.19 – 96 Briarwood Road
A.11.19 – 39 Artisan Trail
A.155.18 - 44 Gainsville Ave

February 6, 2019
Agenda
Minutes

Old Business (deferred items)
A.172.18 – 8570 Woodbine Avenue

New Business
A.133.18 – 62 Cobbler Crescent
B.24.18, A.179.18 and A.180.18 – 8 Hughson Drive
B.25.18 – 27 Hughson Drive
A.182.18 – 5 Emily Carr Street
A.183.18 – 85 Steelcase Road East
A.03.19 – 154 Ramona Boulevard
A.04.19 – 32 Shady Lane Crescent


January 23, 2019
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.154.18 – 24 Windridge Drive
A.167.18 – 41 Hawkridge Avenue
A.168.18 – 9 Lincoln Green Drive
A.128.18 – 41 Lillian Avenue
A.170.18 – 100 Carlton Road

New Business
A.171.18 – 46 Woodward Avenue
A.172.18 – 8570 Woodbine Avenue
A.173.18 – 31 Jeremy Drive
A.174.18 – 155 Fitzgerald Avenue
A.153.18 – 91 Anderson Avenue
A.175.18 – 37 Chumleigh Crescent
A.178.18 – 25 Galsworthy Drive
A.176.18 – 3265 Highway 7 East
A.181.18 – 3500 Steeles Avenue East

December 12, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.128.18 — 41 Lillian Avenue
A.163.18 — 145 Main Street Unionville

New Business
B.16.18 — 65 Joseph Street
A.169.18 — 3 Jonquil Crescent
A.170.18 — 100 Carlton Road
B.17.18 and A.160.18 — 14 Mill Street
B.18.18 and A.161.18 — 16 Mill Street
B.19.18 — 20 Mill Street
A.152.18 — 404 Manhattan Drive
B.20.18, A.164.18, A.165.18 and A.166.18 — Anderson Avenue
B.21.18 and B.22.18 — 9390 Woodbine Avenue

November 28, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.135.18 — 7020 Warden Avenue

New Business
A.156.18 — 14th Avenue
A.159.18 — 23 Morgan Avenue
B.13.18, A.136.18 and A.137.18 — 46 Hughson Drive
A.132.18 — South Park Road
A.163.18 — 145 Main Street Unionville
A.162.18 — 2 Brookfield Court
A.167.18 — 41 Hawkridge Avenue
A.168.18 — 9 Lincoln Green Drive
B.10.18, A.143.18, and A.144.18 — 9 Milne Lane

November 14, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.91.18 — 22 Rouge Street
A.71.18 — 57 Hawkridge Avenue
A.135.18 — 7020 Warden Avenue

New Business

B.12.18 — 17 George Street
A.121.18 — 40 Albert Street
A.151.18 — 6 Houghton Boulevard
A.157.18 — 48 Proctor Avenue
A.154.18 — 24 Windridge Drive

October 24, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.141.18 — 24 Loweswater Avenue
A.06.18 — 15 Wales Avenue
A.134.18 — 127 Sherwood Forest Drive
A.60.18 — 28 Lavron Court

New Business
B.15.18 — 4 Oakcrest Avenue
A.131.18 — 7380 McCowan Road
A.142.18 —  160 Henderson Avenue
A.145.18 — 52 Fred Varley Drive
A.148.18 — 109 Milliken Meadows Drive
A.149.18 — 5 Spirea Court
A.150.18 — 226 Church Street

October 10, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.115.11 — 4350 Steeles Avenue East
A.116.18 — 137 Sherwood Forest Drive
A.119.18 — 23 Washington Street
A.115.18 — 100 Renfrew Drive

New Business
B.11.18 — 4671 14th Avenue
A.107.18 — 63 Peter Street
A.138.18 — 76 Walkerton Drive
A.139.18 — 39 Wild Cherry Lane
A.134.18 — 127 Sherwood Forest Drive
A.141.18—24 Loweswater Avenue

*Note: Minor Variance A.134.18, 127 Sherwood Forest Drive, is being deferred to October 24 COA meeting.

September 26, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.27.18 — 7 Brightbay Crescent
A.92.18 — 14 Townley Avenue
B.08.18, A.101.18 and A.102.18 — 11 Ovida Boulevard

New Business
A.130.18 -2 La Tache Crescent
A.91.18 — 22 Rouge Street
A.135.18 — 7020 Warden Avenue
B.06.18, A.93.18 and A.94.18 — 26 Poinsetta Drive
A.128.18 — 41 Lillian Avenue
A.129.18 — 49 Pomander Road
B.12.17 and A.71.17 — 5474 19th Avenue

September 12, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
Old Business (deferred items)
A.62.18 — 12 Savannah Crescent
B.25.16, A.181.16 and A.182.16 — 1 Station Street
A.97.18 — 219 The Meadows Avenue

New Business
A.122.18 — 1 Valleyview Road
A.120.18 — 86 Emmeloord Crescent
A.63.18 — 2 Peter Street
B.09.18 — 28 Aileen Road
A.123.18 — 392 John Street
A.125.18, A.126.18 and A.127.18 — 96 Mohandas Drive and 30 Reddington Road
A.71.18 — 57 Hawkridge Avenue
A.118.18 — 46 Timbermill Crescent

August 29, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
New Business (no deferred items)
A.99.18 — 22 Markhaven Road
A.116.18 — 137 Sherwood Forest Drive
A.106.18 — 198 Elson Street
A.112.18 — 15 Allstate Parkway
A.113.18 — 340 Main Street North
A.114.18 — 82 Apricot Street
A.56.18 -209 Donald Sim Avenue
A.117.18 — 3 Ovida Boulevard
A.115.18 — 100 Renfrew Drive

August 8, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A.108.18
A.66.18
A.72.18
A.111.18
A.97.18
B.07.18, A.95.18 & A.96.18
A.105.18
B.08.18, A.101.18 & A.102.18

July 25, 2018
Agenda Minutes
A.92.18
A.98.18
A.76.18
A.77.18
A.78.18
A.100.18
A.17.18
A.103.18
A.75.18
A.79.18
A.80.18
B.36.17, A.185.17 & A.186.17

July 11, 2018
Agenda Minutes
A.74.18
A.180.17
A.70.18
A.72.18
A.184.17
A.45.18
A.90.18
A.57.18
A.60.18
A.66.18

June 27, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A.142.16
A.68.18
A.69.18
A.48.18
A.51.18
A.64.18
A.65.18
B.04.18
A.55.18
A.61.18
A.73.18
B.25.16, A.181.16 & A.182.16
A.58.18

June 13, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A.58.18
B.36.17, A.185.17 & A.186.17
A.62.18
A.60.18
A.49.18
A.57.18
A.64.18
A.67.18
A.25.18
A.52.18
A.59.18

May 30, 2018
Agenda Minutes
A.22.18
A.37.18
A.40.18
A.42.18
A.45.18
A.46.18
A.49.18
A.50.18
B.29.17 & A.154.17
A.19.18
A.47.18
A.33.18
B.03.18
A.53.18 & A.54.18

May 9, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A.02.18
A.34.18
A.35.18
A.36.18
A.38.18
A.41.18
A.43.18
A.44.18
B.02.18
A.17.18
A.37.18
A.39.18
A.40.18
A.46.18
A.42.18

April 25, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A.29,18
B.28.17, A.147.17 and A.148.17

April 11, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A/22/18
A/27/18
A/28/18
A/30/18
A/31/18
A/32/18
A/39/17
A/136/17

March 28, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A/171/17
A/175/17
B/01/18
A/172/17
A/177/17
A/21/18
A/24/18

March 14, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A/180/17
A/187/17
A/188/17
A/02/18
B/08/17
B/20/17, A/14/18
B/30/17, A/182/17, A/20/18
B/34/17 & B/35/17
A/39/17
A/06/18
A/09/18
A/11/18
A/12/18
A/16/18

February 21, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A/84/16
B/30/17 & A/182/17
B/31/17 & B/32/17
A/160/17
A/171/17
A/171/17 (Addendum)
A/175/17
A/184/17
A/01/18
A/02/18
A/03/18
A/05/18
A/07/18
A/08/18
A/10/18
A/13/18

A/188/17
(Deferred - Report not available)

February 7, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A/165/16
A/139/17
A/143/17
B/29/17, A/153/17 & A/154/17
B/37/17 & B/38/17
A/173/17
A/174/17
A/176/17
A/178/17
A/183/17

A/175/17 & A/180/17
(Deferred - Report not available)

January 24, 2018
Agenda
Minutes
A/120/17
A/132/17
A/133/17
A/149/17
A/151/17
A/155/17
A/156/17
A/157/17
A/159/17
A/161-166/17
A/167/17
A/168/17
A/170/17
A/179/17
A/181/17

Footer
Complementary Content
${loading}